Information about the processing of personal data 
For filling system: Filling system- reservation system 
Information about the processing of data subject's personal data under Paragraph 19 and  Paragraph 20 of the Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on Personal Data Protection and on the amendment of certain other Acts (hereinafter referred to as the “Act“)  and Article 13 and 14 of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter referred to as the “Regulation“) This information aims to provide knowledge about what personal data we process, how we deal with it, for which purposes we use it, to whom we can provide it, where you can obtain information about your personal data and enforce your rights in the processing of personal data. 
Identity and contact data: The Controller that processes your personal data is company: TATRAKON spol. s.r.o., Alžbetina 23, 058 01 Poprad, Company registration number  31692613, e-mail info@tatrakon.sk 
Contact details of the data protection officer supervising the personal data processing: 
Ing. Dominik Bartko, dpo3@proenergy.sk 
1. Purpose of personal data processing and legal basis for processing The purpose of the personal data processing is: reservation of accommodation using an electronic system. Personal data are processed: pursuant to paragraph 13 point 1(b) of the Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on Personal Data Protection and on the amendment of certain other Acts , within the discussions about pre-contractual relationships and fulfillment of contractual relationships pursuant to Paragraph 13 point 1(c)- special law which is Act No. 513/1991 Commercial Code, as amended. The legitimate interest of the Controller or third party The processing of personal data for a purpose of the legitimate interests of the Controller or third party does not apply. 
2. Identification of processed personal data of the data subjects Data subjects, whose personal data are processed are: customers of the pension/hotel. The extent of processed personal data: title, name, surname, address of permanent residence, arrival date, departure date.  
3. Identification of recipients, categories of recipients The Controller may provide personal data to the authorized entities, such as institutions and organizations, under a specific legal regulation or to the contractors (especially the data Processors) who have undertaken to accept reasonable safeguards for the protection of the processed personal data, as follows: 
Other authorized entity - Generally binding legal regulation pursuant to Paragraph 13 point 1(c) of the Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on Personal Data Protection and on the amendment of certain other Acts 
Contractor (based on a contract) - Paragraph 34 of the Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on Personal Data Protection and on the amendment of certain other Acts 
Webglobe – Yegon, s.r.o., Stará Prievozská 2, Bratislava, IČO: 36 306 444 - Webspace provider 
Clouding s.r.o., IČO: 47549980, Poprad, Okružná 776/52 - IT services 
Booking com., B.V., Herengracht 597, 1017 CE Amsterdam, Holandsko - Reservation services 
Personal data may be provided to other recipients if the data subject consents or orders to provide his/her personal data to them. 
4. Transfer of personal data to third county/ international organization Transfer of personal data to third countries or international organizations is not carried out. 
5. Identification of the source of which the data were collected Directly from the data subject, or his / her legal representative (in person, by email, phone call, through the Controller´s website). From other persons with the consent of the data subject, i fit is necessary for the performance of the contract or the fulfillment of the statutory obligation. 
6. The retention period of personal data The Controller shall process the personal data for the period necessary to fulfill the purpose, but maximum for the period 5 years.  
7. Profiling The Controller does not process the personal data by profiling, or by other similar means based on automated individual decision-making. 
8. Rights of the data subject The data subject shall have the right to request from the Controller the access to processed personal data concerning him/her, the right to rectification of personal data, the right to personal data erasure or restriction, the right to object to the processing of personal data, the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, the right to data portability as well as the right to initiate the proceeding to supervisory authority. When the Controller processes the personal data based on data subject's consent, the data subject shall have the right to withdraw his or her consent to processing at any time. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal. The data subject can exercise his/her rights by sending an e-mail to e-mail address: personalne@tatrakon.sk, or by sending the letter to the address of the Controller. 
 
9. Obligation to provide personal data The provision of personal data is a legal requirement/ contractual requirement,  or the requirement that is needed in order to conclude the contract. The data subject has the obligation to provide personal data and, if he/ she refuses to do so, the Controller wil not provide services to the data subject. 


Information about the processing of personal data 
For filling system: Filling system- record keeping of the persons accommodated 
Information about the processing of data subject's personal data under Paragraph 19 and  Paragraph 20 of the Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on Personal Data Protection and on the amendment of certain other Acts (hereinafter referred to as the “Act“)  and Article 13 and 14 of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter referred to as the “Regulation“) 
This information aims to provide knowledge about what personal data we process, how we deal with it, for which purposes we use it, to whom we can provide it, where you can obtain information about your personal data and enforce your rights in the processing of personal data. 
Identity and contact data:: 
The Controller that processes your personal data is: Tatrakon spol. s r. o., Alžbetina 23, 058 01 Poprad, IČO 31692613, info@tatrakon.sk  
Contact details of the data protection officer supervising the personal data processing: 
Ing. Dominik Bartko, dpo3@proenergy.sk 
1. Purpose of personal data processing and legal basis for processing The purpose of the personal data processing is: keeping the records of the persons accommodated pursuant to Paragraph 13 point 1 (b) of the Act No. 18/2018Coll. on Personal Data Protection and on the amendment of certain other Acts,  Paragraph 24 of the Act No. 253/1998 Coll., as amended and Paragraph 5 of the Act. 48/2002 Coll. as amended. Personal data are processed pursuant to: Paragraph 13 point 1 (b) of the Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on Personal Data Protection and on the amendment of certain other Acts,  Paragraph 24 of the Act No. 253/1998 Coll. and Paragraph 5 of the Act. 48/2002 Coll. 
The legitimate interest of the Controller or third party The processing of personal data for a purpose of the legitimate interests of the Controller or third party does not apply. 
2. Identification of processed personal data of the data subjects Data subjects, whose personal data are processed are: persons accommodated. The extent of processed personal data: name, surname, permanent address, ID number or travel document (passport) number, length of stay, date of birth, nationality. 
3. Identification of recipients, categories of recipients The Controller may provide personal data to the authorized entities, such as institutions and organizations, under a specific legal regulation or to the contractors (especially the data Processors) who have undertaken to accept reasonable safeguards for the protection of the processed personal data, as follows: 
Other authorized entity - Generally binding legal regulation pursuant to Paragraph 13 point 1(c) of the Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on Personal Data Protection and on the amendment of certain other Acts 
Contractor (based on a contract) - Paragraph 34 of the Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on Personal Data Protection and on the amendment of certain other Acts 
Clouding s. r. o., IČO: 47549980, Poprad, Okružná 776/52 - IT services 
 
Personal data may be provided to other recipients if the data subject consents or orders to provide his/her personal data to them. 
4. Transfer of personal data to third county/ international organization Transfer of personal data to third countries or international organizations is not carried out. 
5. Identification of the source of which the data were collectedDirectly from the data subject, or his / her legal representative (in person, by email, phone call, through the Controller´s website). 
6. The retention period of personal data The Controller shall process the personal data for the period necessary to fulfill the purpose, but maximum for 10 years.  
7. Profiling 
The Controller does not process the personal data by profiling, or by other similar means based on automated individual decision-making. 
8. Rights of the data subject 
The data subject shall have the right to request from the Controller the access to processed personal data concerning him/her, the right to rectification of personal data, the right to personal data erasure or restriction, the right to object to the processing of personal data, the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, the right to data portability as well as the right to initiate the proceeding to supervisory authority. When the Controller processes the personal data based on data subject's consent, the data subject shall have the right to withdraw his or her consent to processing at any time. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal. The data subject can exercise his/her rights by sending an e-mail to e-mail address: personalne@tatrakon.sk, or by sending the letter to the address of the Controller. 
 
9. Obligation to provide personal data The provision of personal data is a legal requirement/ contractual requirement,  or the requirement that is needed in order to conclude the contract. The data subject has the obligation to provide personal data and, if he/ she refuses to do so, the service can not be provided to him /her. 


How do we share your personal information with third parties?

  • Booking.com: We have teamed up with Booking.com B.V., located at Herengracht 597, 1017 CE Amsterdam, The Netherlands (www.booking.com) (hereafter Booking.com) to offer you our online reservation services. While we provide the content to this website and you make a reservation directly with us, the reservations are processed through Booking.com. The information you enter into this website will therefore also be shared with Booking.com and its affiliates. This information may include personal data such as your name, your contact details, your payment details, the names of guests traveling with you and any preferences you specified when making a booking. To find out more about the Booking.com corporate family, visit About Booking.com.
  • Booking.com will send you a confirmation email, a pre-arrival email and provide you with information about the area and our accommodation. Booking.com will also provide you with international customer service 24/7 from its local offices in more than 20 languages. Sharing your details with Booking.com’s global customer service staff allows them to respond when you need assistance. Booking.com may use your data for technical, analytical and marketing purposes as further described in the Booking.com Privacy Policy. This includes that your data might also be shared with other members of the Booking Holdings Inc. group of companies for analysis to provide you with travel-related offers that may be of interest to you and to offer you customised service. If needed under applicable law, Booking.com will first ask your consent. If your data is transferred to a country outside the European Economic Area, Booking.com will make contractual arrangements to ensure that your personal data is still protected in line with European standards. If you have questions about the processing of your personal data by Booking.com, please contact dataprotectionoffice@booking.com.
  • BookingSuite: Your personal data may be shared with BookingSuite B.V. located at Herengracht 597, 1017 CE Amsterdam, the Netherlands, the company which operates this website and the website suite.booking.com.